COPA ARGENTINA 2009


EDICIÓN 8


PRIMERA FASE


FECHA 1
8 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Lanús 76 Boca Juniors 83

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Guyton 6 Nicolás Aguirre 6
Sebastián Acosta 24 Cedric Moodie 20
Fernando Malara 7 Sebastián Castiñeira 4
Fernando Calvi 5 Mariano Fierro 9
Byron Johnson 10 Gabriel Mikulas 20
Nicolás Laprovíttola 6 Derrick Alston 12
Diego Prego 18 Nelson Inglés 12
Germán Fernández 0 Fernando Martina 0
Juan Catalano 0 Rodrigo Sánchez 0
DT: SILVIO SANTANDER DT: PABLO D'ANGELO
Árbitros: Daniel Rodrigo y Rodrigo Castillo
Estadio: Antonio Rotili
Parciales: 14-21/40-36/56-50/76-83
FECHA 2
10 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2008
Boca Juniors 79 Lanús 78

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Nicolás Aguirre 13 Nicolás Laprovíttola 25
Cedric Moodie 19 Sebastián Acosta 10
Sebastián Castiñeira 8 Diego Prego 21
Gabriel Mikulas 22 Fernando Calvi 8
Derrick Alston 5 Byron Johnson 11
Fernando Martina 12 Fernando Malara 3
Nelson Inglés 0 Juan Catalano 0
Mariano Fierro 0 Nicolás Rolandi 0
Rodrigo Sánchez 0 Germán Fernández 0
DT: PABLO D'ANGELO DT: SILVIO SANTANDER
Árbitros: Pablo Estévez y Raúl Imosi
Estadio: Luis conde (Bombonerita)
Parciales: 28-28/39-52/62-67/79-78
FECHA 3
14 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Boca Juniors 85 Ciudad Bragado 61

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Nicolás Aguirre 6 Julián Olmedo 13
Cedric Moodie 17 Federico Pollio 5
Sebastián Castiñeira 13 Federico Rebecchi 7
Gabriel Mikulas 12 Sebastián Pardal 14
Derrick Alston 12 Lisandro Rasio 12
Mariano Fierro 5 Gastón García 0
Nelson Inglés 7 César Avalle 7
Fernando Martina 8 Leandro González 3
Rodrigo Sánchez 5 Ezequiel Romero 0
Juan Orellano 0 . .
Carlos Benítez Gavilán 0 . .
Leandro Podestá 0 . .
DT: PABLO D'ANGELO DT: ADRIÁN CAPELLI
Árbitros: Alejandro Ramallo y Ezequiel Velante
Estadio: Luis conde (Bombonerita)
Parciales: 21-08/44-26/58-42/85-61
FECHA 5
18 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Ciudad Bragado 83 Boca Juniors 95

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Julián Olmedo 15 Nicolás Aguirre 20
Federico Rebecchi 11 Cedric Moodie 20
Federico Pollio 10 Sebastián Castiñeira 0
Sebastián Pardal 11 Gabriel Mikulas 10
Leandro González 8 Derrick Alston 12
Lisandro Rasio 14 Mariano Fierro 19
César Avalle 10 Rodrigo Sánchez 2
Ezequiel Romero 4 Fernando Martina 12
. . Juan Orellano 0
. . Leandro Podestá 0
. . . .
. . . .
DT: ADRIÁN CAPELLI DT: PABLO D'ANGELO
Árbitros: Fernando Sampietro y Matías Gabe
Estadio: Bragado Club
Parciales: 18-23/41-51/67-78/83-95

CUADRANGULAR FINAL


FECHA 1
25 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Boca Juniors 94 Obras Sanitarias 75

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Nicolás Aguirre 9 Fernando Titarelli 2
Cedric Moodie 15 Juan Espil 0
Sebastián Castiñeira 2 Michael Gale 30
Gabriel Mikulas 21 Gabriel Fernández 15
Derrick Alston 16 Alejandro Alloatti 5
Mariano Fierro 9 Lázaro Borrell 5
Nelson Inglés 8 Gustavo Oroná 12
Fernando Martina 10 Cristian Cortés 2
Rodrigo Sánchez 0 Federico Glinberg 4
Leandro Podestá 4 . .
Juan Orellano 0 . .
DT: PABLO D'ANGELO DT: CARLOS DURO
Árbitros: Pablo Estévez y Gabriel Tarifeño
Estadio: Socios Fundadores, Gimnasia de Comodoro Rivadavia
Parciales: 25-20/45-31/69-50/94-75
FECHA 2
26 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Peñarol 95 Boca Juniors 93

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Sebastián Rodríguez 15 Nicolás Aguirre 7
Brian Woodward 12 Cedric Moodie 33
Sebastián Vega 4 Sebastián Castiñeira 7
Leonardo Gutiérrez 32 Gabriel Mikulas 12
Martín Leiva 10 Derrick Alston 25
Raymundo Legaria 17 Fernando Martina 7
Marcos Mata 5 Mariano Fierro 0
Alejandro Reinick 0 Nelson Inglés 2
Alejandro Diez 0 Leandro Podestá 0
. . . .
. . . .
DT: SERGIO HERNÁNDEZ DT: PABLO D'ANGELO
Árbitros: Daniel Rodrigo y Gabriel Tarifeño
Estadio: Socios Fundadores, Gimnasia de Comodoro Rivadavia
Parciales: 24-17/51-44/69-69/95-93
FECHA 3
26 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 2009
Gimnasia de C. Riv. 91 Boca Juniors 83

Jugador

Pts.

Jugador

Pts.
Nicolás Ferreyra 16 Nicolás Aguirre 17
Nicolás De Los Santos 21 Cedric Moodie 12
Gary Buchanan 23 Sebastián Castiñeira 4
Hakeen Rollins 8 Gabriel Mikulas 20
Diego Romero 11 Derrick Alston 10
Martín Miner 2 Mariano Fierro 9
Federico Mansilla 8 Fernando Martina 4
Andrés Rodríguez 2 Nelson Inglés 7
DT: NICOLÁS CASALÁNGUIDA DT: PABLO D'ANGELO
Árbitros: Pablo Estévez y Daniel Rodrigo
Estadio: Socios Fundadores, Gimnasia de Comodoro Rivadavia
Parciales: 22-21/48-46/66-63/91-83

BOCA JUNIORS
ELIMINADO


CAMPEÓN

ASOCIACIÓN
ATLÉTICA QUIMSA


 

Volver a la portada

 


Desde el 15 de noviembre de 2000