CAMPEONATO 1933


Subcampeón


FECHA RESULTADO GOLEADORES
PARTIDOS   DE  IDA
1 Boca Juniors 0 - Racing 1 **********
2 Huracán 0 - Boca Juniors 2 Benítez Cáceres y Kuko
3 Boca Juniors 4 - Quilmes 0 Varallo, Kuko, Benítez Cáceres (2)
4 Platense 1 - Boca Juniors 0 **********
5 Estudiantes de La Plata 4 - Boca Juniors 3 Benítez Cáceres (2) y Varallo
6 Boca Juniors 3 - Vélez Sarsfield 1 Benítez Cáceres (3)
7 Tigre 1 - Boca Juniors 6 Varallo (2), Cherro, B. Cáceres (2) y Nanini
8 Boca Juniors 6 - Argentinos Juniors 2 Varallo, Alberino (3), B. Cáceres y L. Sánchez
9 Gimnasia y Esgrima L.P. 5 - Boca Juniors 2 Sánchez y Alberino
10 Boca Juniors 4 - Ferro Carril Oeste 1 Alberino, Nardini (2) y Varallo
11 Atlanta 1 - Boca Juniors 2 Varallo (2)
12 Boca Juniors 3 - Talleres 2 Varallo (3)
13 Boca Juniors 4 - Chacarita Juniors 1 Varallo (4)
14 Independiente 1 - Boca Juniors 1 Benítez Cáceres
15 Boca Juniors 2 - San Lorenzo 2 Alberino y Pacheco (e/c)
16 Lanús 1 - Boca Juniors 3 Varallo (2) y Benítez Cáceres
17 Boca Juniors 1 - River Plate 1 Nardini
PARTIDOS   REVANCHA
1 Racing Club 1 - Boca Juniors 0 **********
2 Boca Juniors 3 - Huracán 2 Varallo (2) y Cherro
3 Quilmes 0 - Boca Juniors 0 **********
4 Boca Juniors 2 - Platense 2 Nardini y Arico Suárez
5 Boca Juniors 3 - Estudiantes de La Plata 2 Varallo (3)
6 Vélez Sarsfield 2 - Boca Juniors 4 Sánchez, Varallo, Cherro y B. Cáceres
7 Boca Juniors 2 - Tigre 1 Benítez Cáceres y Varallo
8 Argentinos Juniors 2 - Boca Juniors 3 Nardini, Benítez Cáceres y Varallo
9 Boca Juniors 3 - Gimnasia y Esgrima L.P. 2 Benítez Cáceres, Varallo y Nardini
10 Ferro Carril Oeste 0 - Boca Juniors 4 Varallo (3) y Benítez Cáceres
11 Boca Juniors 3 - Atlanta 1 Garibaldi (3)
12 Talleres 0 - Boca Juniors 3 Cherro y Varallo (2)
13 Chacarita Juniors 1 - Boca Juniors 4 Benítez Cáceres (2) y Varallo (2)
14 Boca Juniors 2 - Independiente 0 Cherro (2)
15 San Lorenzo 2 - Boca Juniors 0 **********
16 Boca Juniors 3 - Lanús 1 Garibaldi, Cherro y Varallo
17 River Plate 3 - Boca Juniors 1 Cuello (e/c)


Parados: Piaggio, Etcheverría, Nardini, Viola, Silenzi, Arico Suárez
Agachados: Yustrich, Benítez Cáceres, Varallo, Cherro y Alberino


POSICIONES FINALES

EQUIPOS

J G E P G.F. G.C. Pts.
San Lorenzo 34 22 6 6 83 48 50
BOCA JUNIORS 34 22 5 7 86 47 49
Racing Club 34 21 6 7 77 33 48
River Plate 34 20 6 8 71 35 46
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 34 21 4 9 90 55 46
Independiente 34 18 5 11 54 39 41
Vélez Sarsfield 34 15 8 11 60 43 38
Chacarita Juniors 34 14 7 13 55 62 35
Platense 34 11 9 14 61 74 31
Estudiantes de La Plata 34 12 6 16 60 65 30
Ferro Carril Oeste 34 9 10 15 40 56 28
Huracán 34 10 7 17 49 60 27
Quilmes 34 8 10 16 41 61 26
Argentinos Juniors 34 8 9 17 45 71 25
Lanús 34 7 10 17 52 76 24
Talleres 34 7 9 18 61 84 23
Atlanta 34 9 5 20 46 70 23
Tigre 34 9 4 21 44 96 22

FICHAS DE LOS PARTIDOS


 

Volver a la portada

 


Desde el 15 de noviembre de 2000