CAMPEONATO 1940


Campeón


CAMPEONATO 1940
FECHA RIVALES RESULTADO GOLEADORES
07/04/40 (L) Tigre 3 - 2 Carniglia, Tenorio y Gandulla
14/04/40 (V) San Lorenzo 2 - 2 Emeal y Gandulla
21/04/40 (L) Ferro Carril Oeste 1 - 1 Sarlanga
28/04/40 (V) Banfield ***** **********
05/05/40 (L) Chacarita Juniors 2 - 0 Gandulla y Di Leo
12/05/40 (V) Platense 1 - 2 Tenorio
19/05/40 (L) Racing Club 4 - 1 Alarcón (2) y Gandulla (2)
23/05/40 (V) Estudiantes de La Plata 1 - 1 Sarlanga
02/06/40 (L) Newell's Old Boys 2 - 0 Alarcón y Gandulla
16/06/40 (V) Vélez Sarsfield 0 - 0 **********
23/06/40 (L) Huracán 3 - 0 Sarlanga (2) y Gandulla
30/06/40 (L) River Plate 3 - 1 Sarlanga, Alarcón y Rosell
07/07/40 (V) Lanús 4 - 2 Sarlanga, Rosell (2) y Alarcón
21/07/40 (V) Independiente 1 - 7 Sarlanga
28/07/40 (L) Gimnasia y Esgrima L.P. 8 - 2 Montañéz (e/c), Emeal (2), Sarlanga, (*)
08/08/40 (L) Atlanta 4 - 1 Valsecchi, Alarcón, Sarlanga y Rosell
11/08/40 (V) Rosario Central 5 - 0 Alarcón (3), Sarlanga y Gandulla
18/08/40 (V) Tigre 3 - 2 Sarlanga, Alarcón y Gandulla
25/08/40 (L) San Lorenzo 4 - 1 Emeal, Sarlanga y Gandulla (2)
01/09/40 (V) Ferro Carril Oeste 3 - 0 Alarcón, Emeal y Sarlanga
15/09/40 (L) Banfield 1 - 0 Gandulla
22/09/40 (V) Chacarita Juniors ********** **********
29/09/40 (L) Platense 2 - 0 Alarcón y Sarlanga
06/10/40 (V) Racing Club 1 - 3 Emeal
20/10/40 (L) Estudiantes de La Plata 4 - 2 Alarcón (2) y Sarlanga (2)
27/10/40 (V) Newell's Old Boys 1 - 0 Sarlanga
03/11/40 (L) Vélez Sarsfield 3 - 0 Gandulla y Alarcón (2)
10/11/40 (V) Huracán 2 - 2 Alarcón y Sarlanga
17/11/40 (V) River Plate 1 - 1 Tenorio
24/11/40 (L) Lanús 5 - 0 Carniglia (3), Gandulla y Sarlanga
01/12/40 (V) Atlanta 3 - 0 Gandulla, Sarlanga y Carniglia
08/12/40 (L) Independiente 5 - 2 Sarlanga (2), Emeal y Gandulla (2)
15/12/40 (V) Gimnasia y Esgrima L.P. 1 - 1 Sarlanga
22/12/40 (L) Rosario Central 2 - 0 Sarlanga y Emeal

(*) También convirtieron: Tenorio, Gandulla y Alarcón (2)



Parados: Marante, Ibáñez, Lazzatti, Angeletti, Valussi, Estrada, Viana y Arico Suárez
Sentados: Arcadio López, Tenorio, Alarcón, Sarlanga, Carniglia, Gandulla, Emeal y Sas



Parados: Ibáñez, Lazzatti, Angeletti, Valussi, Estrada, General Viana
Medio: Sobral (Entrenador), Marante, Arcadio López, Carniglia, Francisco Sohn "Sas" y Arico Suárez
Sentados: Tenorio, Alarcón, Sarlanga, Gandulla, Emeal


POSICIONES FINALES
EQUIPOS J G E P G.F. G.C. Pts.
BOCA JUNIORS 34 24 7 3 85 36 55
Independiente 34 20 7 7 89 49 47
River Plate 34 17 8 9 92 54 42
Huracán 34 19 4 11 79 62 42
Racing Club 34 18 5 11 84 67 41
Estudiante de La Plata 34 18 3 13 80 72 39
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 34 17 4 13 76 86 38
Newell's Old Boys de Rosario 34 14 9 11 69 61 37
San Lorenzo de Almagro 34 11 8 15 62 65 30
Banfield 34 11 7 16 67 60 29
Tigre 34 13 3 18 75 86 29
Platense 34 12 5 17 51 68 29
Rosario Central 34 11 5 18 59 75 27
Ferro Carril Oeste 34 10 7 17 58 75 27
Lanús 34 12 3 19 73 97 27
Atlanta 34 11 4 19 57 87 26
Vélez Sarsfield 34 11 3 20 49 83 25
Chacarita Juniors 34 8 6 20 38 60 22

FICHAS DE LOS PARTIDOS


 

Volver a la portada

 


Desde el 15 de noviembre de 2000