CLAUSURA 2003


Subcampeón


FECHA Nº 1
14, 15 y 16 de febrero de 2003
Vélez Sarsfield 1 0 Chacarita Juniors
Newell's Old Boys 2 2 River Plate
Racing Club 1 0 Huracán
Olimpo de BB 1 1 Arsenal de Sarandí
Colón de Santa Fe 2 0 Estudiantes de LP
Gimnasia de La Plata 1 1 Talleres Córdoba
Lanús 1 0 Independiente
San Lorenzo 2 2 Rosario Central
BOCA JUNIORS 2 0 Nueva Chicago
Banfield 2 2 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 2
21, 22 y 23 de febrero de 2003
Estudiantes de LP 2 0 Banfield
Unión de Santa Fe 0 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Nueva Chicago 2 2 San Lorenzo
Rosario Central 1 0 Lanús
Independiente 0 3 Gimnasia de La Plata
Talleres Córdoba 0 2 Olimpo de BB
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 1 Racing Club
Huracán 1 1 Newell's Old Boys
River Plate 0 1 Vélez Sarsfield
Chacarita Juniors 0 0 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 3
28 de febrero, 1 y2 de marzo de 2003
BOCA JUNIORS 3 1 Banfield
Colón de Santa Fe 0 2 River Plate
Vélez Sarsfield 2 0 Huracán
Newell's Old Boys 2 0 Arsenal de Sarandí
Chacarita Juniors 0 1 Estudiantes de LP
Racing Club 2 0 Talleres Córdoba
Olimpo de BB 3 0 Independiente
Gimnasia de La Plata 0 4 Rosario Central
Lanús 1 2 Nueva Chicago
San Lorenzo 0 2 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 4
7, 8 y 9 de marzo de 2003
River Plate 2 1 Chacarita Juniors
Estudiantes de LP 0 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Banfield 1 1 San Lorenzo
Unión de Santa Fe 1 1 Lanús
Nueva Chicago 4 1 Gimnasia de La Plata
Rosario Central 2 1 Olimpo de BB
Independiente 1 1 Racing Club
Talleres Córdoba 1 0 Newell's Old Boys
Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 Vélez Sarsfield
Huracán 2 3 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 5
14, 15 y 16 de marzo de 2003
Lanús 0 1 Banfield
San Lorenzo 1 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Chacarita Juniors 3 0 Huracán
Colón de Santa Fe 0 0 Arsenal de Sarandí
River Plate 1 0 Estudiantes de LP
Vélez Sarsfield 0 0 Talleres Córdoba
Newell's Old Boys 2 2 Independiente
Racing Club 2 2 Rosario Central
Olimpo de BB 0 3 Nueva Chicago
Gimnasia de La Plata 2 1 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 6
21, 22 y 23 de marzo de 2003
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 Chacarita Juniors
Huracán 0 6 River Plate
Estudiantes de LP 4 1 San Lorenzo
BOCA JUNIORS 3 1 Lanús
Banfield 0 1 Gimnasia de La Plata
Unión de Santa Fe 1 2 Olimpo de BB
Nueva Chicago 0 5 Racing Club
Rosario Central 3 0 Newell's Old Boys
Independiente 1 3 Vélez Sarsfield
Talleres Córdoba 0 0 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 7
28, 29 y 30 de marzo de 2003
Olimpo de BB 2 0 Banfield
Gimnasia de La Plata 0 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Lanús 2 3 San Lorenzo
River Plate 3 1 Arsenal de Sarandí
Huracán 1 1 Estudiantes de LP
Chacarita Juniors 2 1 Talleres Córdoba
Colón de Santa Fe 1 1 Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield 5 2 Rosario Central
Newell's Old Boys 2 2 Nueva Chicago
Racing Club 0 2 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 8
4, 5 y 6 de abril de 2003
Independiente 1 0 Chacarita Juniors
Talleres Córdoba 1 3 River Plate
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 Huracán
Estudiantes de LP 1 1 Lanús
San Lorenzo 1 1 Gimnasia de La Plata
BOCA JUNIORS 1 1 Olimpo de BB
Banfield 2 3 Racing Club
Unión de Santa Fe 0 2 Newell's Old Boys
Nueva Chicago 0 1 Vélez Sarsfield
Rosario Central 1 1 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 9
11, 12 y 13 de abril de 2003
Newell's Old Boys 2 1 Banfield
Racing Club 0 1 BOCA JUNIORS
Olimpo de BB 0 1 San Lorenzo
Gimnasia de La Plata 1 2 Lanús
Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 Estudiantes de LP
Huracán 2 4 Talleres Córdoba
River Plate 2 1 Independiente
Chacarita Juniors 0 3 Rosario Central
Colón de Santa Fe 2 0 Nueva Chicago
Vélez Sarsfield 2 1 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 10
18, 19 y 20 de abril de 2003
Nueva Chicago 3 0 Chacarita Juniors
Rosario Central 0 2 River Plate
Independiente 2 1 Huracán
Talleres Córdoba 1 0 Arsenal de Sarandí
Estudiantes de LP 2 4 Gimnasia de La Plata
Lanús 1 0 Olimpo de BB
San Lorenzo 3 1 Racing Club
BOCA JUNIORS 2 0 Newell's Old Boys
Banfield 2 0 Vélez Sarsfield
Unión de Santa Fe 0 0 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 11
25, 26 y 27 de abril de 2003
Colón de Santa Fe 0 0 Banfield
Vélez Sarsfield 2 0 BOCA JUNIORS
Newell's Old Boys 2 1 San Lorenzo
Racing Club 0 2 Lanús
Olimpo de BB 2 3 Gimnasia de La Plata
Estudiantes de LP 2 1 Talleres Córdoba
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 Independiente
Huracán 1 2 Rosario Central
River Plate 1 1 Nueva Chicago
Chacarita Juniors 1 1 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 12
2, 3 y 4 de mayo de 2003
Banfield 2 1 Chacarita Juniors
Unión de Santa Fe 1 1 River Plate
Nueva Chicago 4 2 Huracán
Rosario Central 0 0 Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de BB 2 2 Estudiantes de LP
Independiente 2 1 Talleres Córdoba
Gimnasia de La Plata 0 0 Racing Club
Lanús 4 2 Newell's Old Boys
San Lorenzo 0 2 Vélez Sarsfield
BOCA JUNIORS 2 0 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 13
9, 10 y 11 de mayo de 2003
River Plate 2 1 Banfield
Chacarita Juniors 0 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Colón de Santa Fe 0 1 San Lorenzo
Vélez Sarsfield 4 0 Lanús
Newell's Old Boys 1 1 Gimnasia de La Plata
Racing Club 0 2 Olimpo de BB
Estudiantes de LP 0 0 Independiente
Talleres Córdoba 2 2 Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí 1 1 Nueva Chicago
Huracán 0 3 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 14
16, 17 y 18 de mayo de 2003
San Lorenzo 1 0 Chacarita Juniors
BOCA JUNIORS 2 2 River Plate
Banfield 0 1 Huracán
Unión de Santa Fe 0 3 Arsenal de Sarandí
Racing Club 1 1 Estudiantes de LP
Nueva Chicago 3 1 Talleres Córdoba
Rosario Central 2 0 Independiente
Olimpo de BB 1 0 Newell's Old Boys
Gimnasia de La Plata 0 1 Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús 4 3 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 15
23, 24 y 25 de mayo de 2003
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 Banfield
Huracán 0 4 BOCA JUNIORS
River Plate 4 0 San Lorenzo
Chacarita Juniors 0 0 Lanús
Colón de Santa Fe 2 0 Gimnasia de La Plata
Vélez Sarsfield 0 1 Olimpo de BB
Newell's Old Boys 1 1 Racing Club
Estudiantes de LP 0 0 Rosario Central
Independiente 0 0 Nueva Chicago
Talleres Córdoba 3 0 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 16
30 y 31 de mayo y 1 de junio de 2003
Gimnasia de La Plata 1 0 Chacarita Juniors
Lanús 3 4 River Plate
San Lorenzo 4 0 Huracán
BOCA JUNIORS 2 2 Arsenal de Sarandí
Newell's Old Boys 0 0 Estudiantes de LP
Banfield 1 0 Talleres Córdoba
Unión de Santa Fe 0 1 Independiente
Nueva Chicago 0 3 Rosario Central
Racing Club 2 2 Vélez Sarsfield
Olimpo de BB 0 0 Colón de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 17
6, 7 y 8 de junio de 2003
Independiente 0 1 Banfield
Talleres Córdoba 3 1 BOCA JUNIORS
Arsenal De Sarandí 1 2 San Lorenzo
Huracán 1 3 Lanús
River Plate 3 0 Gimnasia de La Plata
Chacarita Juniors 0 1 Olimpo de BB
Colón de Santa Fe 2 1 Racing Club
Vélez Sarsfield 1 0 Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes de LP 4 1 Nueva Chicago
Rosario Central 4 0 Unión de Santa Fe
FECHA Nº 18
13, 14 y 15 de junio de 2003
Racing Club 2 2 Chacarita Juniors
Olimpo de BB 0 2 River Plate
Gimnasia de La Plata 2 0 Huracán
Lanús 0 1 Arsenal de Sarandí
Vélez Sarsfield 0 1 Estudiantes de LP
San Lorenzo 2 2 Talleres Córdoba
BOCA JUNIORS 3 1 Independiente
Banfield 0 0 Rosario Central
Unión de Santa Fe 1 3 Nueva Chicago
Newell's Old Boys 0 2 Colón de Santa Fe
INFORME
XENEIZE
FECHA Nº 19
20, 21 y22 de junio de 2003
Nueva Chicago 0 3 Banfield
Rosario Central 7 2 BOCA JUNIORS
Independiente 0 1 San Lorenzo
Talleres Córdoba 1 1 Lanús
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 0 Gimnasia de La Plata
Huracán 0 0 Olimpo de BB
River Plate 1 3 Racing Club
Chacarita Juniors 1 2 Newell's Old Boys
Colón de Santa Fe 1 0 Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de LP 2 0 Unión de Santa Fe
INFORME
XENEIZE

POSICIONES

EQUIPOS

PTS J G E P GF GC Dif
River Plate 43 19 13 4 2 43 18 +25
Boca Juniors 39 19 12 3 3 36 23 +13
Vélez Sarsfield 38 19 12 2 5 27 12 +15
Rosario Central 37 19 10 7 2 40 18 +22
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 29 19 8 5 6 21 17 +4
San Lorenzo 29 19 8 5 6 27 28 -1
Estudiantes de La Plata 28 19 7 7 5 24 18 +6
Colón de Santa Fe 28 19 7 8 4 18 12 +5
Nueva Chicago 26 19 7 5 8 29 28 +1
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 26 19 7 5 7 21 26 -4
Racing Club 25 19 6 7 6 26 24 +2
Lanús 25 19 7 4 8 27 29 -2
Banfield 23 19 6 5 8 18 21 -2
Arsenal de Sarandí 22 19 4 10 5 12 13 -1
Newell's Old Boys 22 19 5 7 8 21 26 -5
Talleres de Córdoba 21 19 5 6 8 23 26 -3
Independiente 18 19 4 6 9 13 25 -12
Unión de Santa Fe (*) 18 19 4 5 10 18 29 -12
Chacarita Juniors 11 19 2 5 12 11 24 -13
Huracán (*) 7 19 1 4 14 12 45 -33
(*) Descendió al Nacional B

TABLA DE GOLEADORES

Barros Schelotto, Guillermo 5
Bracamonte, Héctor 5
Tevez, Carlos Alberto 5
Donnet, Matías Abel 3
González, Ezequiel 2
Moreno, Alfredo 2
Schiavi, Rolando Carlos 2
Villarreal, Javier 2
Angeleri, Marcos (e/c) (Estudiantes L.P.) 1
Battaglia, Sebastián Alejandro 1
Calvo, José María 1
Caneo, Miguel 1
Estévez, Raúl 1
Fabbro, Jonathan 5
Ibarra, Hugo Benjamín 1
Pinto, Gustavo 1
Rodríguez, Clemente Juan 1
Silvestre, Matías 1
Total 36

FICHAS DE LOS PARTIDOS


 

Volver a la portada

 


Desde el 15 de noviembre de 2000